5K Peanut Run, August 19, 2006 Race Results
Brooklet, GA
Race results furnished by Toby Davis, Racer Director

Return to Race Results Menu
 

 Overall 5K Results

Place Age Gender State Time Name Age Group Place
1 23 GA 16:49 Andrew Minick 1st Place Male Overall
2 17 M GA 16:54 Paul Welle 2nd Place Male Overall
3 17 M GA 16:57 Teale Marchette 3rd Place Male Overall
4 17 M GA 17:26 Alex Compton 1st Place Male 15-19 Age Group
5 19 M GA 17:35 James Welle 2nd Place Male 15-19 Age Group
6 18 M GA 18:46 William West II 3rd Place Male 15-19 Age Group
7 15 M GA 19:35 John Manack  
8 32 F GA 19:36 Kathy Wiegand 1st Place Female Overall
9 17 M GA 19:42 Jordan Jones  
10 17 M SC 19:56 Tres Valentino  
11 16 M GA 19:59 Cam Sutcliff  
12 44 M GA 20:11 Steven Hubbard 1st Place Male Masters Overall
13 17 M GA 20:12 Jud Blitch  
14 48 M GA 20:12 Danny Gleason 2nd Place Male Masters Overall
15 36 F GA 20:15 Gabriel Hauck 2nd Place Female Overall
16 17 M GA 20:28 D Cook  
17 24 M GA 20:35 Sean Fretwell 1st Place Male 20-24 Age Group
18 33 M GA 20:38 Damien Scott 1st Place Male 30-34 Age Group
19 14 M GA 20:44 Steve Hubbard 1st Place Male 11-14 Age Group
20 17 M GA 20:49 Nathan Hunter  
21 13 M GA 20:50 Phillip Brunson 2nd Place Male 11-14 Age Group
22 16 M SC 21:00 Chad Reynolds  
23 48 M GA 21:19 Randy Brannen 3rd Place Male Masters Overall
24 17 M GA 21:20 Morgan Kilpatrick  
25 57 F GA 21:29 Jenny Kyle 3rd Place Female Overall
26 30 F GA 21:32 Angie Fredrick 1st Place Female 30-34 Age Group
27 48 M GA 21:35 Michael Leachman 1st Place Male 45-49 Age Group
28 44 M GA 21:35 Eric Nelson 1st Place Male 40-44 Age Group
29 16 M GA 21:39 James Brunson  
30 64 M GA 21:46 Elliott Edwards 1st Place Male 60-64 Age Group
31 27 M GA 21:48 Wes Sherrod 1st Place Male 25-29 Age Group
32 20 M SC 21:55 Daryl Reynolds 2nd Place Male 20-24 Age Group
33 15 F GA 21:56 Susanna McKee 1st Place Female 15-19 Age Group
34 16 M GA 22:03 Matt Williamson  
35 14 M GA 22:04 Will Johnson 3rd Place Male 11-14 Age Group
36 17 M GA 22:18 Fisher Strickland  
37 15 F GA 22:20 Elena Hubbard 2nd Place Female 15-19 Age Group
38 15 M GA 22:22 Jordan Foster  
39 23 F GA 22:29 Lea Garvey 1st Place Female 20-24 Age Group
40 48 M GA 22:31 David Robinson 2nd Place Male 45-49 Age Group
41 22 F GA 22:44 Eileen McKenna 2nd Place Female 20-24 Age Group
42 39 M GA 22:49 Don Borowski 1st Place Male 35-39 Age Group
43 12 M GA 22:58 Stuart Bauler  
44 50 M GA 23:03 Robin Snyder 1st Place Male 50-54 Age Group
45 43 M GA 23:20 Robert Wagner 2nd Place Male 40-44 Age Group
46 40 M GA 23:24 Dwight Smith 3rd Place Male 40-44 Age Group
47 43 M GA 23:27 David Johnson  
48 46 M SC 23:32 C R Valentino 3rd Place Male 45-49 Age Group
49 27 F TN 23:47 Autumn Minnicks 1st Place Female 25-29 Age Group
50 16 M GA 23:49 Sam Strozzo  
51 37 M GA 23:58 Joel Landing 2nd Place Male 35-39 Age Group
52 38 F GA 24:01 Beth Lane 1st Place Female 35-39 Age Group
53 40 M GA 24:02 Mike McGrath  
54 41 F GA 24:03 Christine Miller 1st Place Female Overall Masters
55 15 M GA 24:04 Chase Sandlin  
56 20 M GA 24:06 Benjamin Smith 3rd Place Male 20-24 Age Group
57 36 M GA 24:08 Jimmy Brannen 3rd Place Male 35-39 Age Group
58 35 M GA 24:08 Ted Will  
59 13 M GA 24:11 Josh Bunting  
60 14 M GA 24:14 Josh Pollak  
61 17 M GA 24:25 Seth Iler  
62 16 M GA 24:28 Troy Poulin  
63 16 F GA 24:34 Audrey Smith 3rd Place Female 15-19 Age Group
64 16 M GA 24:37 Marlan Eller  
65 15 M GA 24:51 Stephen Harvey  
66 17 F GA 24:56 Rosa Town  
67 56 M GA 25:07 Brent Cook 1st Place Male 55-59 Age Group
68       25:08 No Card Turned In  
69 14 M GA 25:09 Taylor Burke  
70 22 M GA 25:10 J Brannen  
71 62 M GA 25:14 Hoke Brunson 2nd Place Male 60-64 Age Group
72 14 F GA 25:16 Kate Brunson 1st Place Female 11-14 Age Group
73 10 M GA 25:16 Connor Simmons 1st Place Male 10 & Under
74 28 F GA 25:18 Dana Haas 2nd Place Female 25-29 Age Group
75 17 F GA 25:26 Kate Handley  
76 24 F GA 25:27 Anna Champion 3rd Place Female 20-24 Age Group
77 12 F GA 25:30 Madeline Manack 2nd Place Female 11-14 Age Group
78 14 F GA 25:30 Jordan Long 3rd Place Female 11-14 Age Group
79 16 M GA 25:33 Kyle LeCain  
80 12 F GA 25:35 Haley Burke  
81 22 M GA 25:38 Dainel Stall  
82 9 M GA 25:46 Kolton Lee 2nd Place Male 10 & Under
83 39 M GA 25:47 Todd Hutchens  
84 62 M GA 25:48 Larry Morning 3rd Place Male 60-64 Age Group
85 9 F GA 25:54 Ashley Burke 1st Place Female 10 & Under
86 42 F GA 25:54 Beth Burke 2nd Place Female Overall Masters
87 16 M GA 25:55 David McCarthy  
88 47 F GA 25:56 Sherry Miltiados 3rd Place Female Overall Masters
89 58 M GA 25:58 Steve Hale 2nd Place Male 55-59 Age Group
90 16 F GA 26:25 Sarah Burgess  
91 15 F GA 26:35 Kristina Bonham  
92 49 M GA 26:42 Tim Bauler  
93 18 M GA 26:49 Samuel Driggers  
94 23 F GA 26:53 Stacey Bryant  
95 13 F GA 26:54 Laura Minick  
96 16 F GA 27:01 Beth Pollak  
97 36 M GA 27:06 Erik Hayoster  
98 12 M GA 27:13 Hunter Ferguson  
99 32 F GA 27:14 Amy Shuman 2nd Place Female 30-34 Age Group
100 43 M GA 27:19 Rahn Hutcheson  
101 71 M GA 27:22 Larry Penrod 1st Place Male 70-74 Age Group
102       27:23 No Card Turned In  
103 17 F GA 27:33 Paige Starling  
104 37 M GA 27:39 Gary Mock  
105 27 M GA 27:41 Geoffrey Wellons 2nd Place Male 25-29 Age Group
106 15 M GA 27:42 Ian Foster  
107 42 M GA 27:44 Tonny Smith  
108 50 M GA 27:46 John Page 2nd Place Male 50-54 Age Group
109 32 M GA 27:49 Lee Hyer 2nd Place Male 30-34 Age Group
110 16 F GA 27:50 Lauren Thomas  
111 43 F GA 27:55 Deborah Carico 1st Place Female 40-44 Age Group
112 54 F GA 28:13 Karen Sharp 1st Place Female 50-54 Age Group
113 43 M GA 28:16 Bryan Burke  
114 11 F GA 28:18 Laura Miller  
115 50 M GA 28:32 Micah Ward 3rd Place Male 50-54 Age Group
116 34 M GA 28:33 Todd Veland 3rd Place Male 30-34 Age Group
117 23 F GA 28:48 Lee Lee Brawner  
118 38 F GA 28:52 Lisa Goldstein 2nd Place Female 35-39 Age Group
119 50 F GA 28:57 Robin DeBlake 2nd Place Female 50-54 Age Group
120 9 F GA 29:11 Kelsey Scott 2nd Place Female 10 & Under
121 38 M GA 29:12 Richard Scott  
122 46 M GA 29:16 Mark Hanna  
123 32 F GA 29:22 Michelle Rosedale 3rd Place Female 30-34 Age Group
124 16 F GA 29:36 Olivia Chester  
125 19 F GA 29:49 Katie Mitchell  
126 36 F GA 30:00 Theresa Proctor 3rd Place Female 35-39 Age Group
127 41 F GA 30:04 Kay Danilowicz 2nd Place Female 40-44 Age Group
128 47 F GA 30:05 Debbie Gleason 1st Place Female 45-49 Age Group
129 15 F GA 30:09 Nicole Hager  
130 15 F GA 30:10 Hope Carter  
131 32 F GA 30:26 Christy Sanders  
132 46 M GA 30:50 Rick Rountree  
133 17 F GA 30:50 Stephanie Marz  
134 71 M GA 30:54 Harry Katzan 2nd Place Male 70-74 Age Group
135 16 F GA 30:59 Katie Ward  
136 20 M GA 31:06 Chris Driggers  
137 20 M GA 31:07 Shawn Belcher  
138 45 F GA 31:24 Adrian Menapace 2nd Place Female 45-49 Age Group
139 45 F GA 32:03 Peg Lipski 3rd Place Female 45-49 Age Group
140 59 M GA 32:07 Alan Thornton 3rd Place Male 55-59 Age Group
141 11 M GA 32:20 Josh Lee  
142 12 M GA 32:27 Jake Floyd  
143 46 F GA 32:30 Susan Boddiford  
144 16 M GA 32:31 T Grover  
145 15 M GA 32:33 B Robins  
146 33 F GA 32:33 Kendra Bluhm  
147 37 M GA 32:34 Keil Bluhm  
148 51 F GA 32:47 Lynn Groover 3rd Place Female 50-54 Age Group
149 10 M GA 32:57 Campbell O'Steen 3rd Place Male 10 & Under
150 58 M GA 33:00 Doug Mackay  
151 46 M GA 33:01 Max Manack  
152 36 M GA 34:11 Ken Ramage  
153 59 M GA 34:25 Ray Miller  
154 15 F GA 34:35 Erin Bauler  
155 16 F GA 34:36 Sophie Costomiris  
156 34 F GA 34:43 Michelle Taylor  
157 39 F GA 34:43 Christine Whitlock  
158 32 F GA 35:06 Angela Ryan  
159 32 F GA 35:07 Mary Beth Webb  
160 31 F GA 35:12 Jenny Weber  
161 29 F GA 35:13 Marci Roberts 3rd Place Female 25-29 Age Group
162 16 F GA 35:29 Marta Michalska  
163 17 F GA 35:30 Page Brunson  
164 32 F GA 35:31 Leigh Price  
165 50 M SC 35:48 Jimmy Reynolds  
166 8 M GA 36:13 Drew Bohlke  
167 42 M GA 36:14 Scott Bohlke  
168 14 F GA 36:28 Hunter Futch  
169 14 M GA 36:33 Ben O'Steen  
170 16 M GA 36:37 Jordan Ryals  
171 43 F GA 36:50 Natalie Acker 3rd Place Female 40-44 Age Group
172 12 F GA 37:39 Laney Hanna  
173 55 F GA 37:50 Kathy Thornton 1st Place Female 55-59 Age Group
174 15 F GA 37:54 Allison Phillips  
175 49 F GA 39:15 Catherine Ward  
176 13 M GA 39:35 Galen Costomaris  
177 11 F GA 40:03 Shelbi Foltyn  
178 63 M GA 40:40 Creighton Alexander  
179 24 F GA 44:07 Anna Lee Mitchum  
180 49 F GA 44:22 Elaine Brannen  
181 33 F GA 46:03 Julie Cribbs  
182 28 M GA 46:25 Patrick Robertson  
183 31 F FL 47:33 Alanna Eubanks  
184 67 M GA 47:34 Dennis Eubanls 1st Place Male 65-69 Age Group